function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us  Contact Us
Enables Quick and Easy Field Assembly of the SC Connector

Product Description


OFS offers a mechanical SC connector that provides quick and easy assembly in the field. The Connector is similar to factory installed SC UPC and SC APC connectors. It has the familiar push-pull insertion and release that is known by most craft personnel. Minimum amount of tools required and has an easy to follow installation method.

The offering is for single-mode connectors that can mount on bare fiber, buffered fiber.

Features and Benefits:
  • Fully compatible with other SC connectors
  • Reduces the need for slack storage
  • Reduces assembly time
  • No polishing or epoxy required
  • Easy instructions
  • Useful in multiple applications
Applications:
  • CLEC
  • LEC
  • MSO/Broadband/CATV
  • Municipal

Ordering Information

Order From Location

N/A CARROLLTON LOCATION
1-888-fiberhelp (1-888-342-3743) from inside the USA
1-770-798-5555 from outside the USA
1 Brightwave Blvd. Carrollton, GA 30117, USA