function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us  Contact Us
OFS offers an extensive line of ST fiber optic jumpers and patchcords. Included in the offering are both simplex and duplex jumpers as well as hybrids and pigtails.

The push-pull mating of the SC connector configuration allows the connector to be easily engaged and disengaged.  The connector is easily configured into a duplex connector by the use of the 2A1 clip either from the factory with multimode connections or in the field. The SC connector also offers various boot options including the short boot for use in limited spaces. SC patch cords and jumpers are available with 900 µm tight-buffered optical fiber or 1.6, 2.0 and 3.0 mm diameter cordage.

Features and Benefits:
  • 100% optically tested in the factory
  • Wide variety of connector options and cable options available
  • Available in a wide variety of fiber types
  • Ultra Polish (UPC) and Angled Polish (APC) available for Single-mode Connectors
  • The SC products offer pull proof connections and maintain optical contact under load
Unit of Measure

Ordering Information

Request a Quote via EZAccess

N/A SC Jumpers >>    (Requires account login)

Order From Location

N/A CARROLLTON LOCATION
1-888-fiberhelp (1-888-342-3743) from inside the USA
1-770-798-5555 from outside the USA
1 Brightwave Blvd. Carrollton, GA 30117, USA