function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us
This multimode WDM uses a dichroic filter incorporated into the fiber. This simple and robust construction allows for two channel or bi-directional communication on a single multimode fiber.

The standard product is optimized for 850nm and 1300nm but other wavelengths can be quoted on request.
Unit of Measure

Specifications

Wavelength

N/A λ 1 : 800 to 900 nm λ 2 : 1200 to 1600 nm

Fiber Types

N/A GI50/125 GI62, 5/125

Outputs

N/A Loose tube 900 µm

Attenuation at 850 nm GI62,5

N/A Laser : < 1dB max., 0.8 dB Typ. LED : < 1.5 dB max.

Attenuation at 850 nm GI50

N/A Laser : < 1.2 dB max., 1dB Typ. LED : < 1.5 dB max.

Attenuation at 1300 nm

N/A Laser : < 0.8 dB max., 0.6dB typ. dB/kmLED : < 1,5 dB max. dB/km

Isolation at 1300 nm

N/A Laser : > 25 dB min., 28 dB typ. (LED : depending on spectrum)

Isolation at 850 nm

N/A Laser : > 15 dB min., 28 dB typ. (LED : depending on spectrum)

Package Size

N/A 30 x 13 x 5,(Qty. - 50 Nos) 2 mm

Applications

N/A Communication Diagnostic (Medical or Industrial)

Order By Item #

N/A 850/1300

Order From Location

N/A AVON LOCATION
1.888.438.9936 toll-free in the United States and Canada
1.860.678.0371 from outside the U.S.A.
55 Darling Drive
Avon, CT 06001, USA