function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us

Product Description

The Multi-Fiber Push-On (MPO) to Single Fiber Optical Fanout Module provides a innovative plug and play solution to the needs of today’s FTTX, Telecom, and Datacom networks. The MPO Fanout Module offers excellent performance in a flexible and easy-to-manage package for multiple applications.

Unit of Measure

Features and Benefits

Features and Benefits

N/A
  • Provides up to 5 times lower bending loss than CSMF fanouts or patchcords
  • Delivers great performance and ease-of-management in cabinets or other patch panel systems
  • OFS' AllWave FLEX Fiber complies with ITU G.652D specifications
  • Modular approach provides cost effective incremental growth:
    • Improves and simplifies fiber routing
  • MPO Fanout Modules are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, GR-1209-CORE tested:
    • Support industry standard applications
  • Low insertion loss and reflectance:
    • Support high-speed applications
    • Support longer link lengths
  • Solution-based engineering support helps meet all FTTX networking requirements:
    • Unique designs and configurations available
    • Customer specific application engineering
  • Universal solution:
    • Simplified stocking/replacement inventory

Applications

Applications

N/A
  • FTTX, hybrid fiber coaxial (HFC), MDU, closet & rack systems, and optical access networks
  • MPO modules in Outside Plant Cabinets
  • Broadband CATV networks

How To Order:

Order From Location

N/A CARROLLTON LOCATION
1-888-fiberhelp (1-888-342-3743) from inside the USA
1-770-798-5555 from outside the USA
1 Brightwave Blvd. Carrollton, GA 30117, USA