function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us
OFS offers fiber designed for terrestrial 400 Gb/s transmission and beyond in the C- and L-bands (1530 nm – 1625 nm) used in long haul systems.
1 - 2 of 2 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1 

Item #

Single-Mode or Multimode

Performance Characteristic

Applications

Bend Performance

TeraWave® Fiber N/A Single-Mode N/A G.654.B N/A • 100 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, and 1 Tb/s using coherent modulation formats • Dense wave-division multiplexing • Long unrepeatered spans such as those encountered in remote regions • Optically-routed mesh networks • Terabit super-channels • Ultra-long haul 10 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s N/A Low Loss Optimized Effective Area
TeraWave® ULL Fiber N/A Single-Mode N/A G.654.B N/A • 100 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, and 1 Tb/s using coherent modulation formats • Dense wave-division multiplexing • Long unrepeatered spans such as those encountered in remote regions • Optically-routed mesh networks • Terabit super-channels • Ultra-long haul 10 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s N/A Optimized Effective Area Ultra Low Loss
1 - 2 of 2 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1