function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Contact Us   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region

Standard EZ Consumable Kits contains consumable materials for terminating OFS connectors on fiber optic cable or cordage. The Universal Polishing Kit contains the polishing paper for terminating the LC, SC and ST connectors. The adhesive and primer are ordered separately.  A rubber polishing pad listed in the tool section is also required. 

1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1 

Item #

Kit Contents

Single-Mode or Multimode

Connector Type

N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 10 Sheets of Type L polishing paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper 5 Sheets of Type K polishing paper Adhesive Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes Primer N/A Single-Mode N/A LC
N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes Primer N/A Multimode N/A LC
N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 10 Sheets of Type M paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Single-Mode N/A LC SC ST
N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Multimode N/A LC SC ST
1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1