function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us

Standard EZ Consumable Kits contains consumable materials for terminating OFS connectors on fiber optic cable or cordage. The Universal Polishing Kit contains the polishing paper for terminating the LC, SC and ST connectors. The adhesive and primer are ordered separately.  A rubber polishing pad listed in the tool section is also required. 

1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1 

Item #

Kit Contents

Single-Mode or Multimode

Connector Type

D-182985 Single-Mode LC EZ Kit N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 10 Sheets of Type L polishing paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper 5 Sheets of Type K polishing paper Adhesive Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes Primer N/A Single-Mode N/A LC
D-182984 Multimode LC EZ Kit N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes Primer N/A Multimode N/A LC
Single-Mode Universal Polishing Kit N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 10 Sheets of Type M paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Single-Mode N/A LC SC ST
Multimode Universal Polishing Kit N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Multimode N/A LC SC ST
1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1