Close
Item Image

50/125/250 GI Carbon/Acrylate

This item cannot be purchased online. Contact Customer Service to purchase this item.
  • Item #F18961-02
Item Number
F18961-02

Description
50/125/250 GI Carbon/Acrylate

Numerical Aperture0.2
Attenuation@ 1300 nm, ≤ 2,@ 850 nm, ≤ 4 (dB/km)
Core Diameter50 ± 3 (µm)
Core/Clad Offset≤ 3%
Operating TemperatureContinuous -45 to 125 (ºC)
Short-Term Bend Radius≥ 8 (mm)
Long-Term Bend Radius≥ 10 (mm)
Proof Test Level100 (kpsi)
Proof Test Level0.689 (GPa)
Typical ApplicationsDatacom in Harsh Environments,Distributed Temperature Sensing,High-Temperature DTS,Local Area Networks with Elevated Temperature Requirements
OptionsAdditional Coatings,Cabling,Connectorization,Metalization,Other Upgrades
TypeMultimode Graded-Index
Cladding Diameter125 ± 2 (µm)
Coating Diameter250 ± 10 (µm)
Coating MaterialHigh-Temperature Silicone/Acrylate
Clad Non-Circularity≤ 2.0%
Bandwidth@ 1300 nm, ≥ 400,@ 850 nm, ≥ 400 (MHz-km)
Core Non-Circularity≤ 5%
Hermetic Carbon Layer300 to 400 (Å)


Sign up to receive the latest fashion news!

     
Headquarters
2000 Northeast Expressway
Norcross, GA 30071 USA

+1 770.798.5555
+1 888.342.3743 [USA and Canada]

Global Locations >>