function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Contact Us   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region
With the LC termination kit, Graded-Index HCS® (GiHCS®) Optical Fiber in 50/230, 62.5/230, and the original Step-Index HCS 200/230 µm sizes can be field terminated with LC connectors. Easy to learn and quick to connect! Associated insertion loss test kits measure performance after termination.
Unit of Measure

Specifications

For Use With Connector Types

N/A P26763-01, LC Crimp & Cleave Connector
P26763-02, LC Crimp & Cleave Connector
P26764-01, LC Crimp & Cleave Connector
P26764-02, LC Crimp & Cleave Connector
P26764-03, LC Crimp & Cleave Connector

Connectors

Connector Type

N/A LC Duplex LC Simplex

Connector Performance Data

Operating Temperature

N/A -40 to +85 ºC

Cable Crimp Retention

N/A 4.99 lb22.2 N

Insertion Loss 50/200/230 GiHCS

N/A Maximum @ 1300 nm, 1.7 dB Maximum @ 850 nm, 1.5 dB Typical @ 1300 nm, 1.2 dB Typical @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB

Insertion Loss 62.5/200/230 GiHCS

N/A Maximum @ 1300 nm, 1.7 dB Maximum @ 850 nm, 1.5 dB Typical @ 1300 nm, 1.2 dB Typical @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB

Overall Length (with boot installed)

N/A 2.18 Inch55 mm

Overall Length (without boot)

N/A 1.53 Inch39 mm

Accessories

Cleave Tool Cleaning Kit

N/A P16247

How To Order:

Order From Location

N/A AVON LOCATION
1.888.438.9936 toll-free in the United States and Canada
1.860.678.0371 from outside the U.S.A.
55 Darling Drive
Avon, CT 06001, USA

Order By Item #

N/A DT03732-LC1