Standard EZ Consumable Kits contains consumable materials for terminating OFS connectors on fiber optic cable or cordage. The Universal Polishing Kit contains the polishing paper for terminating the LC, SC and ST connectors. The adhesive and primer are ordered separately.  A rubber polishing pad listed in the tool section is also required. 

Unit of Measure

Specifications

Kit Contents

N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 10 Sheets of Type L polishing paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper 5 Sheets of Type K polishing paper Adhesive Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes Primer

Single-Mode or Multimode

N/A Single-Mode

Connector Type

N/A LC

How To Order:

Order From Location

N/A 1 Brightwave Blvd.Carrollton, GA 30117, USA 1-770-798-5555 from outside the USA 1-888-fiberhelp (1-888-342-3743) from inside the USA CARROLLTON LOCATION