PVC Buffer Tubing Kit contains buffer tubing and cable end prep materials for direct termination of connectors on outside plant cable. This kit will buffer approximately 100 OSP fibers.

Unit of Measure

Specifications

Kit Summary

N/A
DescriptionQuanity
0.095 in. (2.4 mm) ID x 0.016 in. (0.4 mm) Wall White PVC Tubing25 ft. (7.6 m)
0.166 in. (4.2 mm) ID Clear PVC Tubing

2 ft. (61 cm)

0.187 in. (4.8 mm) ID Heat-Shrinkable Tubing2 ft. (61 cm)
0.234 in. (6 mm) ID Clear PVC Tubing1 ft. (30.5 cm)
0.294 in. (7.5 mm) ID Clear PVC Tubing1 ft. (30.5 cm)
210-foot (64.1 m) Buffer Tube (900 micron)1 Reel
Eight-Unit Splitter D-1816831
Instruction Sheet1
Miniature Cable Ties10
Rosin Bag1
Six-Unit Splitter D-1817811
Syringes5
Wire Marker Book1

Single-Mode or Multimode

N/A Multimode Single-Mode

Connector Type

N/A LC SC ST

How To Order:

Part Number

N/A 105317549

Order From Location

N/A 1 Brightwave Blvd.Carrollton, GA 30117, USA 1-770-798-5555 from outside the USA 1-888-fiberhelp (1-888-342-3743) from inside the USA CARROLLTON LOCATION