function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us
The OFS FTTx Solution for Central Office / Head End offers superior performance solutions which include featured technologies AllWave® FLEX ZWP Jumpers (bend optimized) and Optical Access Modules for Optical Line Terminal electronics. All products are designed for ease of installment and compatible with standard rack systems.
1 - 9 of 9 | Results Per Page | View |
1 

Item #

Item Name

Applications

Features and Benefits

AccuFlex® + Ribbon Cable N/A AccuFlex® + Ribbon Cable N/A
  • High-Bandwidth Data Center/Central Office Applications
  • MPO/MPX Connectors
  • Suitable for Applications involving 50 µm multimode fiber applications
N/A
  • Compact, flexible, round-ribbon design for ease of deployment
  • Offers increased durability and enhanced compression resistance
  • Outstanding microbend performance
  • Available in Plenum-Rated and Dual-Rated designs, Non-Halogen/LSZH designs
  • Ideal for use in high-bandwidth applications and optimized for MPO/MPX connectors
  • Complies with Telcordia, ICEA, NEC, Ansi-FDDI, IEEE, and TIA standards; meets GR-409 and ICEA pull strength requirements for vertical backbone use
  • Meets UL 1666 for riser applications; meets NFPA 262 and UL 910 for plenum use
  • RoHS compliant and free of heavy metals
  • Available with OFS AllWave® FLEX+ Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Single-Mode Fiber, AllWave® FLEX MAX ZWP Bend-Optimized Single-Mode Fiber, LaserWave® FLEX Multimode Fibers and other multimode fibers
AllWave® FLEX + Zero Water Peak Jumpers N/A AllWave® FLEX + Zero Water Peak Jumpers N/A
  • FTTx, HFC, xDSL, and BPL nodes and any other optical access network
  • Patch Panels in the Central Office Head End, or Cabinet
  • Pigtails in Optical Network Units (ONUs)
N/A
  • 5 times lower bending loss than conventional single-mode fiber (CSMF) jumpers
  • 50% lower connector loss than CSMF jumpers
  • Zero Water Peak, low loss performance
  • Fiber superior to and compliant with ITU G.652D specifications
  • Improved network reliability and customer satisfaction
  • Increased network reach, higher data rate potential
  • Usable across the full spectrum of wavelengths for current applications and future upgrades
  • Fully compatible with all single-mode systems and applications
LGX® Fiber Optics Combination Shelves N/A LGX® Fiber Optics Combination Shelves N/A Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Management N/A
  • Rapid Field Installation
  • Allows for Direct Cable Feed when applicable
  • On Frame Splicing
  • Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Management
  • Use in controlled environments or OSP cabinets
  • Frame Mount in 23" or 19"
  • Universal frame/wall mount brackets included
  • Fiber Management Rings Included
  • Front and rear door access
  • Key Lock Door Available
  • Combine 7" and 9" high shelves
  • 17" W x 11.5" D
  • Fiber Jumper Management
Mini-OCEF (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinets N/A Mini-OCEF (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinets N/A Indoor/Outdoor wall mount environment N/A
  • Splicing/termination/optical fiber management
  • 24 termination capacity, 48 if using LC
  • Rated to provide protection from dirt, dust, and water spray
  • Key lock door is removable
M-Pack™ Plenum Interconnect Cordage N/A M-Pack™ Plenum Interconnect Cordage N/A Designed for use with multifiber connectors, this cordage helps save energy costs and valuable space while offering outstanding performance N/A
  • Small diameter, lightweight cordage allows ease of deployment and termination
  • Ideal for use in high-density high-bandwidth applications and optimized for use with multi-fiber connectors
  • RoHS compliant and environmentally friendly; free of heavy metals and polybrominated fire retardants
  • Available in fiber counts from 2 to 48 (Plenum-Rated) and 2 to 12 (LSZH-Rated); also offered in an Indoor/Outdoor Simplex LSZH design. Ask for details
  • Plenum cordage meets requirements of NFPA 262 OFNP flame and smoke performance; LSZH cordage meets IEC 60332-3C standards
  • Available with OFS' industry-leading LaserWave® Multimode Fibers and other fibers
OCEF-22 (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinet N/A OCEF-22 (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinet N/A Indoor/Outdoor wall mount environment N/A
  • Equipped with mounting feet for wall mounting
  • Hardware included for Unistrut mounting
  • Self-contained work shelf
  • Removable shingles accept up to 3 OSP cables, secured with 12A cable clamp
  • OCEF3-22, 42 solid plate shingles removable to accommodate customer specific applications (like pulling conduit)
  • Lifting points on outside of shelf to aid in placing
  • Kits available for unit splitting, blocking, and grounding including an AccuRibbon® Fiber Prep Kit
  • Steel construction
  • Removable, lockable hinged door
  • Secure locking cabinet
  • Handles cable sizes from .236 inches (.559 cm) to 1.26 inches (3.2 cm)
  • OCEF-22 can accommodate up to 48 cables, 60 with additional shingles (accepts up to 12 LT1B splice organizers)
  • OCEF-42 can accommodate up to 84 cables, 96 with additional shingles (accepts up to 30 LT1B splice trays)
OCEF-42 (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinet N/A OCEF-42 (Optical Cable Entrance Facility) Steel Cabinet N/A Indoor/Outdoor wall mount environment N/A
  • Equipped with mounting feet for wall mounting
  • Hardware included for Unistrut mounting
  • Self-contained work shelf
  • Removable shingles accept up to 3 OSP cables, secured with 12A cable clamp
  • OCEF3-22, 42 solid plate shingles removable to accommodate customer specific applications (like pulling conduit)
  • Lifting points on outside of shelf to aid in placing
  • Kits available for unit splitting, blocking, and grounding including an AccuRibbon® Fiber Prep Kit
  • Steel construction
  • Removable, lockable hinged door
  • Secure locking cabinet
  • Handles cable sizes from .236 inches (.559 cm) to 1.26 inches (3.2 cm)
  • OCEF-22 can accommodate up to 48 cables, 60 with additional shingles (accepts up to 12 LT1B splice organizers)
  • OCEF-42 can accommodate up to 84 cables, 96 with additional shingles (accepts up to 30 LT1B splice trays)
S178 Fusion Splicer N/A S178 Fusion Splicer N/A Backbone Data center Enterprise FTTx LAN Long Haul OEM N/A
  • Internal Battery Charging
  • Illumination lamp lights
  • User-friendly LCD display
  • Displays immediate results
  • Rugged and compact handheld design
  • Fast splicing and fast heating
  • 200 cycles
  • Available for all METRO/LAN/FTTx fibers
  • Splicer is compatible with the OFS, Diamond, and Seikoh Giken Splice-on-Connectors (SOC)
  • Easy maintenance
  • Easy software upgrade
  • Easily exchanged fiber holder systems
  • PC interface software
  • Auto-start
  • Improved Graphical User Interface (GUI)
  • Simplified splicer and heater
  • Large memory
  • RoHS compliant
Wave Division Multiplexer (WDM) Optical Access Modules N/A Wave Division Multiplexer (WDM) Optical Access Modules N/A
  • Video, voice, and data services in FTTx Architectures
N/A
  • Facilitates two circuits
  • SC, SCA Adapters
  • Compatible with 7" LGX® Frames
  • < 1.2 dB loss
  • High isolation between channels
  • Supports 1310, 1490, 1550 nm
  • FTTX ready: GPON, BPON, EPON
  • Supports Video, Data, Voice
  • Uses a single module through network
  • Easy installation
  • Maximizes AllWave® and AllWave FLEX ZWP Fiber
1 - 9 of 9 | Results Per Page | View |
1