function googleTranslateElementInit() { new google.translate.TranslateElement({pageLanguage: 'en', layout: google.translate.TranslateElement.InlineLayout.SIMPLE}, 'google_translate_element'); }
EZAccess™   |   Private Suite   |   Check Order Status   |   Change Region   |   Contact Us
The OFS FTTx Solution Drop Network product portfolio offers several products which are compact and size-optimized for easy installation and clean fiber management. AllWave® FLEX ZWP Fiber is incorporated into our drop cables where ultimate bend performance is a prerequisite for drop installations.
1 - 9 of 9 | Results Per Page | View |
1 

Item #

Item Name

Applications

Features and Benefits

AccuDry® Indoor/Outdoor Cable N/A AccuDry® Indoor/Outdoor Cable N/A Indoor/Outdoor N/A
  • Appropriate for virtually any indoor/outdoor application
  • Indoor ready with compliant flame ratings
  • Broad cable operating temperature range -40 °C to +70 °C
  • Totally gel-free, waterproof cable helps save on deployment time and expense
  • UV protective outer jackets ideal for outdoor use
  • Compact design facilitates easy installation in tight spaces
  • Superior tight buffering over a proprietary coating for a "connector-ready" cable (no entrance splicing needed)
  • Excellent choice for cell site towers, wind farm and other industrial applications
  • Dual Rated (LSZH + UL 1666) 2 to 12 fibers; Riser cables available with 18 and 24 fibers and Plenum 2 to 144 fibers
EZ-Bend® 4.8 & 3.0 Ruggedized Cables N/A EZ-Bend® 4.8 & 3.0 Ruggedized Cables N/A Indoor/Outdoor N/A
  • 3.0 and 4.8 diameter ruggedized cordage
  • LEss than 0.1 dB macrobending attenuation at 1550 nm for 1 turn at 5 mm fiber bend radius
  • LEss than 0.3 dB macrobending attenuation at 1550 nm when subjected to MDU Simulation Test called out by Verizon TPR.9424 FOC Document
  • Solid construction fiber with macrobending performance far better than ITU G.657B requirements
  • Backward compatible with installed G.652D fibers
  • Conform to UL® Riser and Plenum fire ratings
  • Compliant with Telcordia 409 & ICEA S-83-596 requirements
  • Dry water-blocked core to protect against water ingress
  • Reinforced solid jacket construction naturally limits cable bending to control macrobending attenuation and protect fiber reliability
  • Staple friendly
  • MDU and In-Home Optimized
  • Faster, easier installations
  • Compact installation and storage
  • Fast, easy, low-loss splicing
  • Familiar, standard connector termination
  • Familiar connector endface cleaning
  • Greener Solution
EZ-Bend® 4.8 Toneable Cable N/A EZ-Bend® 4.8 Toneable Cable N/A In-Home MDU N/A
  • 4.8 mm diameter ruggedized toneable indoor/outdoor cordage
  • Less than 0.1 dB macrobending attenuation at 1550 nm for 1 turn at 5 mm fiber bend radius
  • Less than 0.3 dB macrobending attenuation at 1550 nm when subjected to MDU Simulation Test called out by Verizon TPR.9424 FOC Document
  • Solid construction fiber complies with ITU G.657B requirements for macrobending performance
  • Backward compatible with installed G.652D fibers
  • Conforms to UL® CL2R-OF fire rating
  • Compliant with Telcordia 409 & ICEA S-83-596C and S-104-696 requirements
  • Dry water-blocked core to protect against water ingress
  • Reinforced solid jacket construction naturally limits cable bending to control macrobending attenuation and protect fiber reliability
  • Integrated toning wire
  • Fast, easier handling
  • Compact installation and storage
  • Color options
  • Streamlined slack storage
  • Fast, easy low-loss splicing
  • Familiar, standard connector termination
  • Greener Solution
InvisiLight® Optical Solution N/A InvisiLight® Optical Solution N/A FTTx Indoor MDU N/A

Advantages:

  • Independent plug-and-play installation
  • Simple and flexible versus traditional methods
  • Faster time to service and revenue turn up
  • No expensive retraining of staff
  • Optical fiber surpasses G.657.B3 standards
  • Décor, wall, corner and obstacle friendly
  • Easy to reposition or remove
Mini C2™ Cable N/A Mini C2™ Cable N/A OSP N/A
  • Optimized for fiber counts up to 12 for reduced deployment costs
  • Small diameter and lightweight design for easy handling and installation
  • 600-poind (2700 N) Maximum Rated Cable Load (MRCL)
  • Ease of location following installation
  • Quick fiber access with standard tooling
  • Corrugated ECCS armor and steel strength rods for added durability and compressive strength
  • RDUP (formerly RUS) listed; complies with Telcordia Technologies GR-20 specifications for reliable performance
  • Standard availability with AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Single-Mode, TrueWave® RS Low Water Peak (LWP), and Multimode Fibers
Mini LT Cable Flat Drop N/A Mini LT Cable Flat Drop N/A Drop FTTx N/A
  • Compact, easy-to-access design allows for streamlined installation and handling
  • Suitable for self-supporting aerial, direct buried, and duct FTTx drop installations
  • Compatible with industry-standard wedge clamps and closure strain reliefs
  • Excellent tensile strength and crush resistance
  • Optimized for optical fiber counts of 1, 2, 4, 6, and 12 for minimizing deployment costs
  • All-dielectric construction eliminates need for bonding or grounding
  • 300 pound Maximum Rated Cable Load (MRCL)
  • Standard availability with AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Single-Mode Optical Fiber, TrueWave® RS Low Water Peak (LWP) Single-Mode Optical Fiber, and Multimode Optical Fiber
  • AllWave® FLEX ZWP Optical Fiber available as an option
  • RDUP (formerly RUS) listed and compliant with ANSI/ICEA, Telcordia, and IEC specifications for reliable performance
Mini LT Flat Drop Toneable Cable N/A Mini LT Flat Drop Toneable Cable N/A Drop FTTx Underground N/A
  • Easily removable copper wire allows fast cable location while facilitating bonding and grounding
  • Compact, easy-to-access cable provides streamlined installation and handling
  • Suitable for direct buried and duct FTTx drop installations, as well as aerial self-supporting applications
  • Optimized for fiber counts of 2, 4, 6, and 12 for minimizing deployment costs
  • 300 pound (1335 N) rated installation load
  • RDUP (formerly RUS) listed and compliant with ANSI/ICEA, Telcordia and IEC specifications for reliable performance
  • Standard availability with AllWave® Zero Water Peak (ZWP) Optical Fiber
  • AllWave FLEX ZWP Optical Fiber available as an option
Ninja NJ001 Fusion Splicer N/A Ninja NJ001 Fusion Splicer N/A FTTx LAN N/A
  • Wider splicing chamber
  • Three LED Lamps
  • High propulsion motor
  • Ruggedized design
  • Compatibility with Splice-on-Connector (SOC)
  • Easy maintenance
  • PC interface software
  • Auto Start Function
S123 v2 Fusion Splicer N/A S123 v2 Fusion Splicer N/A Backbone FTTx LAN Long Haul N/A
  • Illumination Lamp
  • Rugged and compact hand-held design
  • Fast Splice and Fast Heating
  • Simple Operation
  • Splicer is compatible with Seikoh Giken and Diamond SOCs
  • Internal battery charging
  • Available for all METRO/LAN/FTTx fibers
  • Easy maintenance
  • Easy software upgrade
  • Easily exchanged fiber holder systems
  • PC interface software
  • Auto-start
  • Improved GUI
  • Large memory
  • RoHS compliant
1 - 9 of 9 | Results Per Page | View |
1