Standard Epoxy Consumable Kits contains epoxy, paper and other consumables used in field terminating OFS connectors.  The Universal Polishing Kit contains the polishing paper for terminating the LC, SC and ST connectors. The epoxy is ordered separately.  A rubber polishing pad listed in the tool section is also required. 

1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1 

Item #

Kit Contents

Single-Mode or Multimode

Connector Type

N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 10 Sheets of Type L polishing paper 15 Syringes, 5 sheets of Type F polishing paper 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type K polishing paper Epoxy Lint fee wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes N/A Single-Mode N/A LC
N/A 10 Sheets of foam backed paper 10 Sheets of mylar spacers 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type J polishing paper 25 Dispensing tips 5 Sheets of Type F polishing paper Epoxy Lint free wipes Music wire Package of LC adapter brushes N/A Multimode N/A LC
N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 10 Sheets of Type M paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Single-Mode N/A LC SC ST
N/A (Epoxy is ordered separately - 106730856) 1 sheet of Type F paper 15 Syringes 20 Sheets of Type G paper 25 Needles 5 Sheets of Mylar spacers Lint free wipes N/A Multimode N/A LC SC ST
1 - 4 of 4 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1